Go Back   OC3D Forums > [OC3D] Off Topic > Off Topic Chat > Serious Discussion
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
  #1  
Old 14-04-16, 09:28 PM
Rak Rak is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Switzerland, Aargau
Posts: 28
Buying a Xbox one elite controller - questions

Yo guys

I want to buy a elite controller but I couldn't find out if the elite will work with the same wireless usb adapter and battery pack like the regular one (on win 10 pc).

Does somebody know if I can run the elite controller with the regular stuff?

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 14-04-16, 09:37 PM
Tolemac's Avatar
Tolemac Tolemac is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Bonkersville.UK
Posts: 2,500
Read here fella http://www.xbox.com/en-GB/xbox-one/a...ess-controller
__________________

Build Log: http://forum.overclock3d.net/showthread.php?t=72241

“If you knew the magnificence of the three, six and nine, you would have a key to the universe.” – Nikola Tesla

Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 14-04-16, 10:21 PM
Feronix's Avatar
Feronix Feronix is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: The Dungeon
Posts: 7,683
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tolemac View Post
Link fixed
__________________
~Rick

"If a bear looks good in the woods when nobody is there, is he still a cool ass motherf***ing bear?" - JR23
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 14-04-16, 10:35 PM
Tolemac's Avatar
Tolemac Tolemac is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Bonkersville.UK
Posts: 2,500
Thanks
__________________

Build Log: http://forum.overclock3d.net/showthread.php?t=72241

“If you knew the magnificence of the three, six and nine, you would have a key to the universe.” – Nikola Tesla

Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 14-04-16, 10:51 PM
Rak Rak is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Switzerland, Aargau
Posts: 28
Oh, thanks! I got that link on my phone but the side didn't work to well. Nice to see that i don't have to buy "Elite" charga&play or wirless adpaters!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 14-04-16, 11:31 PM
Tolemac's Avatar
Tolemac Tolemac is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Bonkersville.UK
Posts: 2,500
You are welcome fella I linked it in chrome I don't know if that had anything to do with it but glad to help
__________________

Build Log: http://forum.overclock3d.net/showthread.php?t=72241

“If you knew the magnificence of the three, six and nine, you would have a key to the universe.” – Nikola Tesla

Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump










All times are GMT. The time now is 07:14 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.