Go Back   OC3D Forums > [OC3D] General Forums > OC3D News
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
  #1  
Old 22-11-08, 11:36 AM
WC Annihilus WC Annihilus is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 3,057
Send a message via AIM to WC Annihilus Send a message via MSN to WC Annihilus
GotGame Launches Rogue, The First In-Game Web Browser

"Tired of Alt+Tab-ing while gaming in order to get your OC3D fix? GotGame has the answer!"

Read on

__________________
Core i5 750 [email protected] under OCZ Vendetta 2

MSI P55-GD65

3x Kingston X25-V RAID0

2x Evga 9600GT SSC SLI

G.Skill Ripjaws 2x2GB DDR3-1600

Corsair VX550w, Ghettoed Antec Super Lanboy

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 22-11-08, 11:54 AM
JN JN is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 13,678
That sounds bloody awesome tbh - especially for games that don't like being ALT+TAB'd
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 22-11-08, 12:09 PM
Molotov Molotov is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 58
DO WANT. Looks like there is no impact on game performance either. I'm always alt tabbing to firefox when i'm playing games.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 22-11-08, 03:38 PM
Yeungster Yeungster is offline
OC3D Crew
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 530
Truely awesome. Downloading now
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 22-11-08, 03:43 PM
Ham Ham is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 6,981
Spose it's cheaper than having two monitors...
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 22-11-08, 06:26 PM
BloomerzUK BloomerzUK is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 1,151
Send a message via MSN to BloomerzUK
Downloading now. Reps.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 22-11-08, 06:51 PM
zak4994 zak4994 is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: London, United Kingdom
Posts: 3,053
Doesn't work with me!

CoD4 is surely compatible with this right?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 22-11-08, 09:42 PM
Kerotan Kerotan is offline
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 470
Quote:
CoD4 is surely compatible with this right?
Not yet, check their compatibility list, says they are working on it.
__________________


Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 22-11-08, 11:22 PM
D-Cyph3r D-Cyph3r is offline
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 296
Oh I hope this works with Fallout 2, i've been alt-tabbing every 5 damn minutes between the game and an online guide. >.<
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 23-11-08, 11:08 AM
equk's Avatar
equk equk is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Southwest England
Posts: 2,578
looks cool

similar to steam overlay

hopefully warden on wow doesn't pick it up as a cheat tho (not sure if it uses hook injection or anything)
__________________

i5-2500K @ 4.8Ghz | 16G DDR3 | P8Z68-V GEN3 | Archlinux | Ryzen 7 Soon?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump










All times are GMT. The time now is 04:05 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.