Go Back   OC3D Forums > [OC3D] Off Topic > Off Topic Chat > Rants
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
  #21  
Old 13-08-05, 12:50 PM
Dav0s Dav0s is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 7,983
my 6600gt plays with everything turned up max on 1024x768. i dont have full AA/AF but its definately close. like frag says the best value for money card you can get. thry will be playng the latest games for years to come.

__________________
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 13-08-05, 03:15 PM
Mr_Stinky Mr_Stinky is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 67
Damn, sounds sweeeeet :P I knew it was a great card, but didn´t know it was that great. Well, gotta go to the bank (Picks up an Ak47 and stroll down the street whistling)

Ps: U guys ROCK
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 13-08-05, 03:58 PM
Dav0s Dav0s is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 7,983
Quote:
Ps: U guys ROCK
thank u very much
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 14-08-05, 04:52 AM
Eguy Eguy is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 2,086
Quote:
Originally Posted by name='enVias'
77.77 worked perfectly for me when I had my 6800 Ultra.. Much better than the 66.93's.
had? the 77.77 was just released 2 days ago

Every time I go to play a game my comp locks up and crashes (I know its becuase of the nvidia driver cause it shows it in teh blue screen)
__________________
Intel C2Q Q9300 2.5Ghz

nVidia GX280

4GB Mushkin HP

4TB Raid 0+1

Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 14-08-05, 06:09 PM
NickS NickS is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 5,430
Oh that ty nv4_disp.dll error.
__________________
Laptop

Sony VAIO CS110E 14.1" :: Core 2 Duo T5800

3GB DDR2-800 :: 250GB HDD :: Intel Media Accelerator

HTPC

Gateway GT4024 :: Intel Pentium D 805 :: 1GB DDR2-667

700GB of Storage :: ATi Xpess200 :: Sharp AQUOS 32" 720p





Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 04-09-05, 11:16 AM
deepfried deepfried is offline
OC3D Crew
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: East Yorkshire, UK
Posts: 571
Quote:
Originally Posted by name='NickS_'
Oh that ty nv4_disp.dll error.
ive had that before..just changed to an older driver
__________________
"Feck off" - Father Jack Hackett
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump










All times are GMT. The time now is 12:01 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.