Go Back   OC3D Forums > [OC3D] Customer Care Forums > Corsair Customer Care Forum
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
  #1  
Old 24-08-14, 11:29 AM
PC Master Race PC Master Race is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Manchester
Posts: 81
corsair commander mini

i have looked everywhere but I cant find this product can anyone help me and tell me where I can buy it from.I want to put it in my CM storm stryker.

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 24-08-14, 07:37 PM
Hellgador Hellgador is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Belgium
Posts: 16
You can simply buy it from corsair's website http://www.corsair.com/en/corsair-commander-mini . (Seems like it's the only place they're selling it from not even available on amazon.co.uk )
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 28-08-14, 10:36 PM
Grey_beard's Avatar
Grey_beard Grey_beard is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Corsair HQ
Posts: 1,076
Link Commander mini will only be available from our website... I doubt that other stores will ever carry it.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 29-08-14, 06:45 AM
Xrqute's Avatar
Xrqute Xrqute is offline
OC3D Crew
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 645
Quote:
Originally Posted by Grey_beard View Post
Link Commander mini will only be available from our website... I doubt that other stores will ever carry it.
How does work for me then grey? Being in Australia Corsair wont let me buy direct.
__________________




Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 29-08-14, 07:02 PM
Grey_beard's Avatar
Grey_beard Grey_beard is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Corsair HQ
Posts: 1,076
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xrqute View Post
How does work for me then grey? Being in Australia Corsair wont let me buy direct.
Let me ask our webstore team, as I am pretty sure that there is way to make this happen. I'll get back to you on this.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 31-08-14, 05:50 AM
Xrqute's Avatar
Xrqute Xrqute is offline
OC3D Crew
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 645
Quote:
Originally Posted by Grey_beard View Post
Let me ask our webstore team, as I am pretty sure that there is way to make this happen. I'll get back to you on this.
thank you sir!
__________________




Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 31-08-14, 06:19 AM
Excalabur50's Avatar
Excalabur50 Excalabur50 is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Australia
Posts: 6,217
I wouldn't mind getting my greasy mitts on on of these myself
__________________
DRAGON'S MIST
NZXT Phantom 630 White=AMD Ryzen 1700X=MSI X370 Gaming M7 ACK=Intel Optane SSD 9 480GB PCIE=32gig 3200Mhz GSkill Flare X= MSI GTX1080 Seahawk X=NZXT Kraken X62=MSI MPG341CQR=MSI GK80 Vigor=Corsair Force LS 960GB=Cougar 700M=EVGA Supernova 850 G2=White Sennheiser Game One=NZXT Hue+ with Aer RGB fans and RBG strip=Pioneer BDR-209D=Windows 10 Pro=Thrustmaster T16000M HOTAS=Corsair MM800 RGB CE
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 31-08-14, 06:21 AM
Xrqute's Avatar
Xrqute Xrqute is offline
OC3D Crew
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 645
Quote:
Originally Posted by Excalabur50 View Post
I wouldn't mind getting my greasy mitts on on of these myself
Xr & EX team corsair Aus!
__________________




Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 31-08-14, 07:59 AM
Excalabur50's Avatar
Excalabur50 Excalabur50 is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Australia
Posts: 6,217
Quote:
Originally Posted by xrqute View Post
xr & ex team corsair aus!
rofl:d
__________________
DRAGON'S MIST
NZXT Phantom 630 White=AMD Ryzen 1700X=MSI X370 Gaming M7 ACK=Intel Optane SSD 9 480GB PCIE=32gig 3200Mhz GSkill Flare X= MSI GTX1080 Seahawk X=NZXT Kraken X62=MSI MPG341CQR=MSI GK80 Vigor=Corsair Force LS 960GB=Cougar 700M=EVGA Supernova 850 G2=White Sennheiser Game One=NZXT Hue+ with Aer RGB fans and RBG strip=Pioneer BDR-209D=Windows 10 Pro=Thrustmaster T16000M HOTAS=Corsair MM800 RGB CE
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 02-09-14, 04:57 PM
Grey_beard's Avatar
Grey_beard Grey_beard is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Corsair HQ
Posts: 1,076
Webteam just got back to me and looks like they are not able to process orders from Aus via webstore... may have to pull some strings and see if there is a work around this.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump










All times are GMT. The time now is 06:34 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.