Go Back   OC3D Forums > [OC3D] Graphics & Displays > Screens and Displays
Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
 
  #31  
Old 01-12-20, 09:42 AM
DwarfAdigginAhole DwarfAdigginAhole is offline
OC3D Crew
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 554
Quote:
Originally Posted by Warchild View Post
Where are you trying to enable it?
Nvidia Control panel and Windows Display settings.

__________________
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 01-12-20, 10:12 AM
Warchild Warchild is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Norway, Oslo
Posts: 7,335
You are using display port 2 right? not display port 1. They are different.

10bit shows up for me ok though.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	HDR1.PNG
Views:	40
Size:	48.3 KB
ID:	12769  
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 01-12-20, 11:20 PM
DwarfAdigginAhole DwarfAdigginAhole is offline
OC3D Crew
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 554
Quote:
Originally Posted by Warchild View Post
You are using display port 2 right? not display port 1. They are different.

10bit shows up for me ok though.
I factory reset mine and 10bit finally showed up. However, the colors aren't fixed sadly. Still looking slightly washed out(almost like a white film over them is the best way I can describe it.). Im thinking about just preordering the MSI model as it is heavily discounted for preorders. It is going to just be 386 USD so...at this point it feels like the better deal than even this monitor discounted by 200.
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump










All times are GMT. The time now is 01:06 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.