Go Back   OC3D Forums > [OC3D] Customer Care Forums > Aquatuning Customer Care
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
  #11  
Old 16-05-13, 04:30 PM
Aquatuning's Avatar
Aquatuning Aquatuning is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Bielfeld in Germany
Posts: 161
Quote:
Originally Posted by SeekaX View Post
please mate, make them do the same for us!
each parcel we send to the USA costs is $45 dollars and yet we charge from $6.... You guys are getting a great deal!

  #12  
Old 16-05-13, 04:41 PM
AverageNinja's Avatar
AverageNinja AverageNinja is offline
Average Penis Too
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 3,251
Quote:
Originally Posted by SeekaX View Post
please mate, make them do the same for us!
And your neighbours in the Netherlands

Quote:
Originally Posted by Aquatuning View Post
each parcel we send to the USA costs is $45 dollars and yet we charge from $6.... You guys are getting a great deal!
SeekaX is from Germany
__________________
JavaBean: Ryzen 5 1600 / Corsair ML240L RGB / ASUS Crosshair 6 Hero / 16GB Corsair LPX / ASUS RX 580 Strix / Corsair RM750X / Fractal Design Meshify C

OC3D Overclockers Club Member:
Nr. #00 (Club Owner)


  #13  
Old 16-05-13, 04:50 PM
Aquatuning's Avatar
Aquatuning Aquatuning is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Bielfeld in Germany
Posts: 161
haha my bad in general the EU shouldn't be an issue but i have to check so PM me with your saved baskets and we can do you some deals
  #14  
Old 16-05-13, 04:52 PM
Cru's Avatar
Cru Cru is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,488
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aquatuning View Post
haha my bad in general the EU shouldn't be an issue but i have to check so PM me with your saved baskets and we can do you some deals
sweet, hope i won't forget to when ordering parts
  #15  
Old 18-05-13, 11:18 PM
| raVen |'s Avatar
| raVen | | raVen | is offline
OC3D Crew
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Birmingham UK
Posts: 911
That's GREAT!!!
So I have to just type the code into the Coupon code box? Sweet!
I already made 2 orders from you guys in last 2weeks but I'm sure Ill do couple more soon
__________________
FROST
CaseLabs M8
i7 2600k-5.02Ghz, MSI Mpower Z77, Corsair Dominator Platinum 1866, 7970 in Crossfire, Corsair AX 850, Samsung 840 PRO 250GB+ WD G 3TB+ WD B 500GB, Asus Essence STX + AKG K550, Gigabyte Avia Osmium + SteelSeries Sensei
Custom watercooliong
Project CaseLabs M8
  #16  
Old 19-05-13, 12:30 AM
Aquatuning's Avatar
Aquatuning Aquatuning is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Bielfeld in Germany
Posts: 161
Quote:
Originally Posted by | raVen | View Post
That's GREAT!!!
So I have to just type the code into the Coupon code box? Sweet!
I already made 2 orders from you guys in last 2weeks but I'm sure Ill do couple more soon
yes, please let me know if it dosen't work as some times the admin is a bit slow :P
  #17  
Old 19-05-13, 01:13 AM
| raVen |'s Avatar
| raVen | | raVen | is offline
OC3D Crew
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Birmingham UK
Posts: 911
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aquatuning View Post
yes, please let me know if it dosen't work as some times the admin is a bit slow :P
No probs, if I will have some problems I'll let you know
__________________
FROST
CaseLabs M8
i7 2600k-5.02Ghz, MSI Mpower Z77, Corsair Dominator Platinum 1866, 7970 in Crossfire, Corsair AX 850, Samsung 840 PRO 250GB+ WD G 3TB+ WD B 500GB, Asus Essence STX + AKG K550, Gigabyte Avia Osmium + SteelSeries Sensei
Custom watercooliong
Project CaseLabs M8
  #18  
Old 19-05-13, 01:50 AM
seumasbeathan seumasbeathan is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Isle Of Lewis
Posts: 3,488
I know it says Mainland UK only but I am just wondering if I would be eligible for this? I live in the North of Scotland btw on a small wee island :P But I have been told by people who have sent me stuff that it doesn't not cost any extra to post to me than it does anywhere else int eh UK.
  #19  
Old 20-05-13, 10:51 AM
Appleby Appleby is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Bristol
Posts: 22
I feel a bit cheeky being fairly new on here but this came at the perfect time when I wanted to order some stuff from you guys, however when I try and enter the code it says it is invalid?
__________________

(Deep End: 600T, i7-3960x, P9X79 Pro, GTX580 SLI, 180GB 520x2, D2X) (Asus Zenbook)
  #20  
Old 20-05-13, 11:33 AM
Aquatuning's Avatar
Aquatuning Aquatuning is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Bielfeld in Germany
Posts: 161
yes I though that might happen it seems the admin that set's them up is on holiday. (Fail)

I should be sorted by end of play tomorrow.
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump










All times are GMT. The time now is 07:15 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.