Go Back   Overclock3D Forums > [OC3D] Hardware & Software > Software Section
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
  #1  
Old 23-12-06, 01:10 PM
nathan nathan is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 3,798
Need a few testers

I've just been playing with the code from zenphoto (php gallery) to allow it to display video's on as many browsers as possible. Just wondered if you guys could test it on your browsers. The URL is http://www.myphotoplace.co.uk/random/Thailand.jpg

Many thanks for your help people!

__________________


Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 23-12-06, 01:11 PM
FragTek's Avatar
FragTek FragTek is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Stafford, VA USA
Posts: 15,931
Send a message via AIM to FragTek Send a message via MSN to FragTek Send a message via Yahoo to FragTek
Tested and working here. Win Server 2k3 & Vista RTM and worked under IE, FireFox, and Opera.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 23-12-06, 01:35 PM
Dav0s Dav0s is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 7,983
worked fine for me, server 2k3 and firefox
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 23-12-06, 02:18 PM
Raging Raging is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: London
Posts: 1,760
pro sp2 firefox 1.5 (latest release) all working fine here
__________________




Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 23-12-06, 03:09 PM
Hyper Hyper is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 2,246
Works fine here, Windows XP Pro (SP2) & Mozilla Firefox 1.5.0.9
__________________
2500K @ 4GHZ - P8Z68-V - Sapphire 6950 2GB

8GB DDR3 - M4 64GB SSD - Corsair HX520W - Dell 24"

Logitech G5 - Logitech Z-5500 - Sennheisser HD555

Macbook Pro 13" 2011, 4GB DDR3, M4 128GB SSD
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 23-12-06, 03:58 PM
nathan nathan is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 3,798
thanks for the feed back guys! looks like it's working ok.
__________________


Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 23-12-06, 04:04 PM
ionicle ionicle is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bridlington, East Yorkshire, UK
Posts: 3,237
works fine for me

XP home SP2 & firefox 2.0
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 23-12-06, 05:18 PM
NickS NickS is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 5,430
Works fine. XP Home SP-2, FF 2.0.0.1.
__________________
Laptop

Sony VAIO CS110E 14.1" :: Core 2 Duo T5800

3GB DDR2-800 :: 250GB HDD :: Intel Media Accelerator

HTPC

Gateway GT4024 :: Intel Pentium D 805 :: 1GB DDR2-667

700GB of Storage :: ATi Xpess200 :: Sharp AQUOS 32" 720p





Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump






All times are GMT. The time now is 08:51 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.