Go Back   Overclock3D Forums > [OC3D] Off Topic > Off Topic Chat
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
  #1  
Old 25-03-05, 08:12 PM
Waffles_old Waffles_old is offline
member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 110
$355 wat to get?

my stats are in my profile. wat do u guys think?

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 25-03-05, 08:14 PM
FragTek's Avatar
FragTek FragTek is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Stafford, VA USA
Posts: 15,931
Send a message via AIM to FragTek Send a message via MSN to FragTek Send a message via Yahoo to FragTek
Quote:
Originally Posted by name='Waffles'
my stats are in my profile. wat do u guys think?
Definately get a new mobo, that A8V just aint cuttin' it dawg.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 25-03-05, 08:15 PM
Waffles_old Waffles_old is offline
member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 110
Quote:
Originally Posted by name='FragTek'
Definately get a new mobo, that A8V just aint cuttin' it dawg.
i cant move to pci-e yet tho

(mad at my money, not you )
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 25-03-05, 08:25 PM
FragTek's Avatar
FragTek FragTek is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Stafford, VA USA
Posts: 15,931
Send a message via AIM to FragTek Send a message via MSN to FragTek Send a message via Yahoo to FragTek
Quote:
Originally Posted by Waffles
i cant move to pci-e yet tho

(mad at my money, not you )
Don't get a PCI-E board then.... Go with a 9NDA3+, it's a super bitchin AGP board, that's what first got me to 300+mhz fsb with my Winnie. Super awesome NF3 overclocking boards, plus theyre only like $110.

Get a new case if u need it too, like a PC-75B Then u could use up all that money ur looking to blow.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 25-03-05, 08:30 PM
Waffles_old Waffles_old is offline
member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 110
instead of case ill get powerstream
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 25-03-05, 08:34 PM
Waffles_old Waffles_old is offline
member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 110
cant use dimm1 w/ xp120

is dimm1 required for dual channel on that board?
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 25-03-05, 08:46 PM
FragTek's Avatar
FragTek FragTek is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Stafford, VA USA
Posts: 15,931
Send a message via AIM to FragTek Send a message via MSN to FragTek Send a message via Yahoo to FragTek
Quote:
Originally Posted by Waffles
cant use dimm1 w/ xp120

is dimm1 required for dual channel on that board?
Negative.... You can run either 1&2 or 3&4 for dual channel w00t w00t!
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 25-03-05, 08:54 PM
Waffles_old Waffles_old is offline
member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 110
Quote:
Originally Posted by name='FragTek'
Negative.... You can run either 1&2 or 3&4 for dual channel w00t w00t!
epox it is
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 25-03-05, 08:55 PM
FragTek's Avatar
FragTek FragTek is offline
OC3D Elite
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Stafford, VA USA
Posts: 15,931
Send a message via AIM to FragTek Send a message via MSN to FragTek Send a message via Yahoo to FragTek
Quote:
Originally Posted by name='Waffles'
epox it is
Good choice indeed The overclocking board made by overclockers for overclockers, weeeeeeeeee!
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump






All times are GMT. The time now is 06:04 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.